Full Alloy Skidplate Kit for Honda Pioneer 700

Full Alloy Skidplate Kit for Honda Pioneer 700

SKU: AZB.00064 12-444053 Category: Tags: ,
Spread the love
(Last Updated On: December 6, 2022)

Do you ride your Honda Pioneer 700 through off-road trail conditions in the rock or the woods If you worry about a stick, rocks, or brush hitting valuable parts of your ATV or UTV like a radiator or oil pipes or engine cases we have the solution for you. Rival??s Skid Plate Kit is for you! Made from 5/32″ Marine Grade Aluminum, which has a very high tear rating which puts the Skid Plates & A Arm kits in a league of their own! Featuring deep stamped recesses and metal brackets for added strength, drainage and maintenance holes for ease of access when cleaning or servicing your machine. They are Precision laser cut for the best possible fit and finished with the Italian powder coat AkzoNobel, which is also featured on Boeing Aircrafts, there really is no other product like it. The best part about the Skid Plates & A Arm Guards Kits are that they have been designed and tested by Powersports People and by using state of the art technology with field testing we have been able to develop what we feel is the best skid plate on the market.
FEATURES

Made from 5/32″ Marine Grade Aluminum
Very high tear rating
Features Deep Stamped recesses for added strength
Metal Brackets for added strength
Recessed bolts and washers to protect fitment hardware
Drainage and Maintenance holes have been added for ease of access when cleaning and servicing your ATV/UTV
Precision laser cut
Italian AkzoNobel Powder coated for the best scratch resistance appearance, sustainability and protection against the elements
Best suited skid plate and A Arm Guardsfor harsh riding conditions
Kit comes with Skid plate and Front and Rear A Arm Guardson applicable models

CONTENT

Plate 1 – 1pc.
Plate 2 – 1pc.
Plate 3 – 1pc.
Plate 4 – 1pc.
Side step protection – 2pc.
Wheel arch protection – 2pc.
Front CV guards – 2pc.
Rear CV guards – 2pc.
Bracket – 2pc.
Bracket – 4pc.
Bracket – 6pc.
Bracket – 4pc.
Bracket – 2pc.
Screw M6x20 -4pc.
Bolt M6x20 – 29pc.
Blind head bolt – 6pc.
Bolt M8x25 – 20pc.
Nut M6 – 6pc.
Washer 6 – 10pc.
Washer 8 – 14pc.
Countersunk washer 6 – 29pc.
Countersunk washer 8 – 6pc.